Privacy Policy

The following statement explains Enrich Training & Development’s policy relating to the collection, storage and use of personal information. The purpose of this policy is to assure anyone who does business with Enrich Training & Development that we will comply with both the letter and spirit of the Privacy Act 1988.

Compliance with Privacy Legislation

Enrich Training & Development takes seriously its obligation to safeguard personal information regarding its customers. This policy formalises and strengthens this commitment to our customers. Enrich Training & Development complies with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988. This Privacy Policy covers all of the entities within Enrich Training & Development. Details of the Group entity can be found on Enrich Training & Development’s website at http:// www.ianstephens.speaks.com

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information

Enrich Training & Development operates a number of businesses, which handle personal information. In general, Enrich Training & Development’s policy is only to use or disclose personal information for the purpose which was either specified or reasonably apparent at the time when the information was collected. Enrich Management Group may also use or disclose the information collected for any other related purpose for which a customer would reasonably expect it to be used.
If Enrich Training & Development wishes to use or disclose the personal information in other circumstances it will obtain the customer’s consent to do so.

Sharing information with other organisations

Enrich Training & Developmentp does not sell personal information to companies outside the Enrich Training & Development Group. The only circumstances in which external organisations may be given access to Enrich Training & Development’s customer personal information are when Enrich Training & Development’s contractors and service providers are assisting Enrich Training & Development in the operation of its business or to provide a customer service (for example, a company which helps maintain Enrich Training & Development’s computer systems or sends out Enrich Training & Development’s mail). Enrich Training & Development requires these organisations to agree to Enrich Training & Development’s Privacy Policy and to strict conditions governing how this information may be used.

Marketing

Enrich Training & Development may send advertising mail to its customers where the advertising mail is related to the purpose for which the information was collected.
If the customer no longer wishes to receive promotional information from Enrich Training & Development, the customer should advise the Enrich Training & Development Privacy Officer. Normally Enrich Training & Development’s records would be amended within 30 days.

Cookies

A cookie is a small data file that may be placed on the computer of a web user (usually in the browser software folder) the first time a computer visits a web site which operates cookies. Cookies are necessary to facilitate on-line transactions and ensure security. If customers do not wish to receive any cookies they should set their browser to refuse cookies. Enrich Training & Development does not use cookies to keep personal profiles of its customers’ use of the Enrich Training & Development web site at http://www. ianstephensspeaks.com

Security of personal information

Enrich Training & Development will take reasonable steps to protect personal information that it collects and ensure that the information is accurate and up-to-date. Customer information is held on secure servers or in storage located in controlled environments. Enrich Training & Development employees are required to maintain the confidentiality of any personal information held.

Access to Personal Information

Customers are welcome to request personal information Enrich Training & Development hold about them. To obtain a copy of the personal information that Enrich Training & Development holds, please contact the Enrich Training & Development Privacy Officer. Enrich Training & Development may require personal identification.

Changing Information

If the customer wishes to change personal information that is inaccurate or out-of-date, they may write to the Enrich Training & Development Privacy Officer.

Changes in the Future

Enrich Training & Development reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Enrich Training & Development will notify any changes by posting an updated version of the policy on the Enrich Training & Development website at http://www.iastephensspeak.com

Additional Information on Privacy

For further information about privacy issues and the protection of privacy, visit the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at http://www.privacy.org.au.

You can contact the Enrich Training & Development Privacy Officer as follows:
Telephone: (02) 5588 4092
Email: admin@enrichyourresults.com.au
Address:
‘Enrich Privacy Officer’
60 Bougainvillea Drive, Federal, NSW, 2480